The history of the development of the specialized school of children's youthful sports school № 4 on water sports of the city of Dushanbe (SDYUSSHOR No. 4)

 

Specialized children's youth sports school № 4 on aquatic sports (SDYUSSHOR No. 4) was established in 1957 under the Dushanbe at Dushanbe City Folk Education (GorONO).
From 1963 to 1967, it was conducted the first reconstruction of the swimming pool.
From 1987 to 1991, the second reconstruction of the pools was carried out (Sports School No. 4) in accordance with modern requirements for swimming and diving.
Since 1998 it has been transferred to the local authorities of the city of Dushanbe.
During the period from the beginning of the school to the 90s, the school has been trained in sports: swimming, diving, water polo, winners, prize winners, USSR Championships, members of the USSR national team, winners of international competitions, Champions of the Republic of Tajikistan.
The leading athletes brought up in (SDYUSSHOR No. 4) for these kinds of sports were: Water polo- A. Sobchenko A. Shvedov.O, Kozlov V. – USSR master sports. Jumping into the water - Nikiforenko S., Shpingel K., Gladchenko A., Beletseva Inna, Pomoshnikov Vitaly, Kutumova Tamara, Minin Genady and others.
For the period of Independence of the Republic of Tajikistan since 1991, the traditions of the school for training high-class athletes continued.

From 1996 the athletes (SDYUSSHOR № 4) were participants in the XXVI Olympic Games (Atlanta-USA): Master of Sports - USSR –Shlemova Natalia and Orin Sergey.
2000 - XXVII Olympic Games (Australia-Sydney) participant Master of Sports Izmaylova Katerina.
2002 - School athletes, participants in the International Swimming Tournament (Iran-Tehran): Chingizov Alisher, Kasimov Rustam, Khaidarov Ashraf.
2005 - athletes of the school, participants of the IV Women's Islamic Games in swimming (Iran-Tehran): Wolf Elizaveta, Shlemova Natalia, Izmaylova Katerina, Arsenieva Albina.
2008 - XXIX Olympic Games (China-Beijing) in the team of Masters of Sports: Chingiz Alisher, Izmailova Katerina.
2009 - The 13th World Swimming Championships (Italy-Rome). Pupils of the school: Kamilov Saido, Dogadkina Svetalana, Chingizov Alisher, Izmailova Katerina.
2010 - 2nd Euro-Asian Youth Games (Tatarstan-Kazan). Pupils of the school: Khakimov Muhammad, Zabudskaya Maria.
2010 - 16th Asian Games (China-Guǎngzhōu): Participant Master of Sports Chinghizov Alisher.

Add comment

Security code
Refresh





Youth and national team

Swimming lessons in Khujand

A team of swimmer athletes in swimming from February 10 to February 24 of the ...

HISTORY OF DEVELOPMENT OF THE SPECIALIZED SCHOOL OF CHILDREN YOUTH SPORTS SCHOOL №4 ON WATER TYPES OF SPORTS OF THE CITY DUSHANBE (SDYUSSHOR No. 4)

Specialized children's youth sports school № 4 on water sports (Specialized Children's and Youth Sports ...

Anastasia Tyurina

05.04.2017, Minister of Internal Affairs, Lieutenant-General of militia Rakhimzoda Ramazon Hamro met with a young, ...
© 2019 National Swimming Federation of the Republic of Tajikistan